Register NOW

 


 
2007 Per Diem Rates (Alabama - Florida)
 

Per diem rates are for reimbursement of subsistence expenses incurred during official military travel in the continental United States. Each listing includes a lodging rate, local meals rate (when government mess is not available) and proportional meals rate (when government mess is available for some meals, but not all). The proportional meals rate is the average of the local meals rate and the government meals rate, currently $9.05 per day. The maximum reimbursement includes $3 a day for incidental expenses. If a specific location is not listed, service members traveling there receive the standard rate, shown as All places not listed. Per diem rates for fiscal 2007, which will begin Oct. 1:

 LodgingLocal Meals Prop. Meals Max.
ConUS - All places not listed60362399
Alabama
Birmingham804125124
Gulf Shores
Oct. 1-May 31883623127
June 1-July 311073623146
Aug. 1-Sept. 30883623127
Huntsville714125115
Montgomery733623112
Arizona
Grand Canyon/Flagstaff
Oct. 1-Oct. 31814125125
Nov. 1-Feb. 28654125109
March 1-Sept. 30814125125
Kayenta715130125
Phoenix/Scottsdale
Oct. 1-Dec. 311035633162
Jan. 1-March 311415633200
April 1-May 311095633168
June 1-Aug. 31745633133
Sept. 1-Sept. 301035633162
Sedona
Oct. 1-Feb. 281076135171
March 1-May 311186135182
June 1-Sept. 301076135171
Sierra Vista663623105
Tucson
Oct. 1-Dec. 31834628132
Jan. 1-March 311194628168
April 1-Sept. 30834628132
Yuma713623110
Arkansas
Hot Springs874628136
Little Rock765130130
California
Bakersfield/Delano/China Lake704125114
Barstow/Ontario/Victorville875633146
Chico/Orville683623107
Clearlake654125109
Contra Costa County1044628153
Death Valley764628125
Fresno795130133
Imperial County753623114
Los Angeles1106135174
Mammoth Lakes1015130155
Marin County1045130158
Modesto794628128
Monterey
Oct. 1-March 291116135175
March 30-Sept. 301236135187
Napa1296135193
Oakhurst
Oct. 1-Jan. 31643623103
Feb. 1-Aug. 31753623114
Sept. 1-Sept. 30643623103
Oakland-Alameda
Oct. 1-March 29945633153
March 30-Sept. 30985633157
Palm Springs
Oct. 1-Dec. 311055633164
Jan. 1-April 301315633190
May 1-Aug. 31885633147
Sept. 1-Sept. 301055633164
Point Arena/Gualala715130125
Redding784125122
Sacramento1035633162
San Diego1316135195
San Francisco1406135204
San Luis Obispo1025130156
San Mateo County
Oct. 1-March 29985130152
March 30-Sept. 301075130161
Santa Barbara
Oct. 1-March 291305633189
March 30-June 301375633196
July 1-Aug.311815633240
Sept. 1-Sept.301375633196
Santa Cruz
Oct. 1-May 311015130155
June 1-Aug. 311265130180
Sept. 1-Sept. 301015130155
Santa Monica1706135234
Santa Rosa1086135172
Solano County874125131
South Lake Tahoe
Oct. 1-Nov. 301225130176
Dec. 1-March 311445130198
April 1-June 301065130160
July 1-Sept. 301225130176
Stockton754125119
Sunnyvale/Palo Alto/San Jose1105633169
Tahoe City985633157
Truckee875633146
Visalia/Lemoore704628119
West Sacramento754125119
Yosemite National Park
Oct. 1-March 311296135193
April 1-Aug. 31856135149
Sept. 1-Sept. 301296135193
Colorado
Aspen
Oct. 1-Nov. 301086135172
Dec. 1-April 302256135289
May 1-Aug. 311276135191
Sept. 1-Sept. 301086135172
Boulder/Broomfield935130147
Colorado Springs804125124
Cortez
Oct. 1-May 31703623109
June 1-Aug. 31863623125
Sept. 1-Sept. 30703623109
Crested Butte/Gunnison
Oct. 1-Nov. 30844628133
Dec. 1-Jan. 312404628289
Feb. 1-April 302224628271
May 1-Sept. 30844628133
Denver/Aurora1274628176
Douglas County845130138
Durango
Oct. 1-May 31814628130
June 1-Sept. 301064628155
Fort Collins/Loveland804125124
Glenwood Springs/Grand Junction694628118
Montrose
Oct. 1-May 31643623103
June 1-Sept. 30793623118
Silverthorne/Breckenridge
Oct. 1-Nov. 30925130146
Dec. 1-April 301405130194
May 1-Sept. 30925130146
Steamboat Springs
Oct. 1-Nov. 30955130149
Dec. 1-March 311695130223
April 1-Sept. 30955130149
Telluride
Oct. 1-Jan. 311505633209
Feb. 1-April 301925633251
May 1-Sept. 301195633178
Vail
Oct. 1-Nov. 301276135191
Dec. 1-March 313016135365
April 1-Sept. 301276135191
Connecticut
Bridgeport/Danbury1136135177
Cromwell/Old Saybrook794125123
Hartford994628148
Lakeville/Salisbury906135154
New Haven896135153
New London/Groton946135158
Putnam/Danielson/Storrs/Mansfield715633130
Delaware
Dover
Oct. 1-May 31764125120
June 1-Sept. 30864125130
Lewes
Oct. 1-June 30733623112
July 1-Aug. 311063623145
Sept. 1-Sept. 30733623112
Wilmington1023623141
District of Columbia
Oct. 1-Nov. 301956135259
Dec. 1-May 311886135252
June 1-Aug. 311626135226
Sept. 1-Sept. 301956135259
Florida
Altamonte Springs803623119
Oct. 1-Jan. 31893623128
Feb. 1-March 311313623170
April 1-Sept. 30893623128
Cocoa Beach
Oct. 1-Dec. 31934125137
Jan. 1-March 311034125147
April 1-Sept. 30934125137
Daytona Beach
Oct. 1-Jan. 31833623122
Feb. 1-March 311383623177
April 1-July 31913623130
Aug. 1-Sept. 30833623122
Fort Lauderdale
Oct. 1-Dec. 311265130180
Jan. 1-March 311725130226
April 1-May 311265130180
June 1-Sept. 30945130148
Fort Myers
Oct. 1-Dec. 31814628130
Jan. 1-April 301274628176
May 1-Sept. 30814628130
Fort Pierce
Oct. 1-Jan. 31894628138
Feb. 1-March 311294628178
April 1-Sept. 30894628138
Fort Walton Beach/DeFuniak Springs
Oct. 1-Oct. 311094125153
Nov. 1-Feb. 28804125124
March 1-May 311284125172
June 1-July 311684125212
Aug. 1-Sept. 301094125153
Gainesville794125123
Gulf Breeze
Oct. 1-Feb. 28873623126
March 1-Sept. 301033623142
Jacksonville/Mayport Naval Station784628127
Key West
Oct. 1-Nov. 301396135203
Dec. 1-Jan. 311686135232
Feb. 1-March 312146135278
April 1-Sept. 301396135203
Kissimmee
Oct. 1-June 30753623114
July 1-Aug. 31633623102
Sept. 1-Sept. 30753623114
Lakeland813623120
Leesburg
Oct. 1-Nov. 30674125111
Dec. 1-March 31754125119
April 1-Sept. 30674125111
Miami
Oct. 1-Dec. 311075633166
Jan. 1-March 311575633216
April 1-Sept. 301075633166
Naples
Oct. 1-Jan. 311106135174
Feb. 1-March 311906135254
April 1-Sept. 301106135174
Ocala
Oct. 1-Dec. 31774125121
Jan. 1-March 31924125136
April 1-Sept. 30774125121
Orlando
Oct. 1-Dec. 31894628138
Jan. 1-March 311144628163
April 1-Sept. 30894628138
Palm Beach
Oct. 1-Jan. 311106135174
Feb. 1-March 311636135227
April 1-Sept. 301106135174
Panama City
Oct. 1-Feb. 28794628128
March 1-May 311064628155
June 1-July 311274628176
Aug. 1-Sept. 30794628128
Pensacola/Pensacola Beach944628143
Punta Gorda
Oct. 1-Jan. 31784125122
Feb. 1-March 311104125154
April 1-Sept. 30784125122
Sarasota
Oct. 1-Jan. 31884628137
Feb. 1-March 311334628182
April 1-Sept. 30884628137
Sebring923623131
St. Augustine
Oct. 1-Jan. 31925130146
Feb. 1-March 311115130165
April 1-Sept. 30925130146
Stuart
Oct. 1-Oct. 311014628150
Nov. 1-Jan. 311194628168
Feb. 1-March 311594628208
April 1-Sept. 301014628150
Tallahassee824125126
Tampa/St. Petersburg
Oct. 1-Dec. 31885130142
Jan. 1-March 311115130165
April 1-Sept. 30885130142
Vero Beach
Oct. 1-Jan. 31984628147
Feb. 1-March 311314628180
April 1-Sept. 30984628147

Go back to the 2007 Pay Chart Listings