Register NOW

 


 
2008 Per Diem Rates
(Alabama - Florida)
 

Per diem rates are for reimbursement of subsistence expenses incurred during official military travel in the continental U.S. Each listing includes a lodging rate, local meals rate (when government mess is not available) and proportional meals rate (when government mess is available for some meals, but not all). The proportional meals rate is the average of the local meals rate and the government meals rate, currently $9.80 per day. The maximum reimbursement includes $3 a day for incidental expenses. If a specific location is not listed, service members traveling there receive the standard rate, shown as All places not listed.

LodgingLocal MealsProp .mealsMax.
ConUS - All places not listed$70 $36 $23 $109
Alabama
Birmingham864125130
Gulf Shores----
Oct. 1-Feb. 291003623139
March 1-May 311063623145
June 1-July 311253623164
Aug. 1-Sept. 301003623139
Huntsville754125119
Montgomery753623114
Arkansas----
Hot Springs934628142
Little Rock825130136
Arizona
Grand Canyon/Flagstaff----
Oct. 1-Oct. 31874125131
Nov. 1-Feb. 29714125115
March 1-Sept. 30874125131
Kayenta735130127
Phoenix/Scottsdal----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311025633161
Jan. 1-March 311565633215
April 1-May 311225633181
June 1-Sept. 301025633161
Sedona----
Oct. 1-Feb. 291196135183
March 1-April 301396135203
May 1-Sept. 301196135183
Sierra Vista713623110
Tucson----
Oct. 1-Jan. 311024628151
Feb. 1-May 311194628168
June 1-Aug. 31754628124
Sept. 1-Sept. 301024628151
Yuma----
Oct. 1-Oct. 31733623112
Nov. 1-March 31843623123
April 1-Sept. 30733623112
California
Bakersfield/Delano/China Lake754125119
Barstow/Ontario/Victorville925633151
Contra Costa County1094628158
Death Valley824628131
Fresno885130142
Imperial County763623115
Los Angeles1186135182
Mammoth Lakes1115130165
Marin County1115130-
Modesto844628133
Monterey1256135189
Napa1406135204
Oakhurst----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31713623110
Feb. 1-Aug. 31783623117
Sept. 1-Sept. 30713623110
Oakland995633158
Palm Springs----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311125633171
Jan. 1-April 301355633194
May 1-Aug. 31955633154
Sept. 1-Sept. 301125633171
Point Arena/Gualala745130128
Redding824125126
Sacramento1115633170
San Diego----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311396135203
Jan. 1-March 311466135210
April 1-Sept. 301396135203
San Francisco----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301686135232
Dec. 1-Aug. 311526135216
Sept. 1-Sept. 301686135232
San Luis Obispo----
Oct. 1-June 301065130160
July 1-Aug. 311265130180
Sept. 1-Sept. 301065130160
San Mateo/Foster City/Belmont1095130163
Santa Barbara----
Oct. 1-June 301415633200
July 1-Aug. 311815633240
Sept. 1-Sept. 301415633200
Santa Cruz----
Oct. 1-May 311065130160
June 1-Aug. 311345130188
Sept. 1-Sept. 301065130160
Santa Monica1926135256
Santa Rosa1146135178
Solano County904125134
South Lake Tahoe----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301325130186
Dec. 1-March 311495130203
April 1-June 301185130172
July 1-Sept. 301325130186
Stockton784125122
Sunnyvale/Palo Alto/San Jose1195633178
Tahoe City1015633160
Truckee----
Oct. 1-Nov. 30865633145
Dec. 1-Feb. 291055633164
March 1-Sept. 30865633145
Visalia/Lemoore784628127
West Sacramento854125129
Yosemite National Park----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311516135215
Jan. 1-March 311436135207
April 1-Aug. 311346135198
Sept. 1-Sept. 301516135215
Colorado
Aspen----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301046135168
Dec. 1-April 302146135278
May 1-Sept. 301046135168
Boulder/Broomfield985130152
Colorado Springs834125127
Cortez----
Oct. 1-May 31753623114
June 1-Aug. 31903623129
Sept. 1-Sept. 30753623114
Crested Butte/Gunnison----
Oct. 1-Nov. 30764628125
Dec. 1-March 312374628286
April 1-Aug. 31944628143
Sept. 1-Sept. 30764628125
Denver/Aurora1404628189
Douglas County905130144
Durango----
Oct. 1-April 30864628135
May 1-Sept. 301084628157
Fort Collins/Loveland854125129
Glenwood Springs/Grand Junction814628130
Montrose----
Oct. 1-April 30703623109
May 1-Sept. 30803623119
Silverthorne/Breckenridge----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301015130155
Dec. 1-Jan. 311625130216
Feb. 1-March 311735130227
April 1-May 31925130146
June 1-Sept. 301015130155
Steamboat Springs----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301195130173
Dec. 1-Feb. 291925130246
March 1-Sept. 301195130173
Telluride----
Oct. 1-Jan. 311725633231
Feb. 1-March 312345633293
April 1-May 31795633138
June 1-Sept. 301285633187
Vail----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301766135240
Dec. 1-Jan. 313176135381
Feb. 1-March 312526135316
April 1-Sept. 301766135240
Connecticut
Bridgeport/Danbury1186135182
Cromwell/Old Saybrook834125127
Hartford1034628152
Lakeville/Salisbury896135153
New Haven926135156
New London/Groton986135162
Putnam/Danielson/Storrs/Mansfield715633130
Delaware
Dover----
Oct. 1-May 31814125125
June 1-Sept. 30944125138
Lewes----
Oct. 1-June 30773623116
July 1-Aug. 311113623150
Sept. 1-Sept. 30773623116
Wilmington1113623150
District of Columbia
Washington, D.C.----
Oct. 1-June 302016135265
July 1-Aug. 311546135218
Sept. 1-Sept. 302016135265
Florida
Altamonte Springs----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31833623122
Jan. 1-March 31963623135
April 1-Sept. 30833623122
Bradenton----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31983623137
Feb. 1-March 311373623176
April 1-Sept. 30983623137
Cocoa Beach1054125149
Daytona Beach----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31873623126
Feb. 1-March 311383623177
April 1-May 31933623132
June 1-July 311033623142
Aug. 1-Sept. 30873623126
Fort Lauderdale----
Oct. 1-April 301615130215
May 1-Sept. 301075130161
Fort Myers----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31844628133
Jan. 1-April 301334628182
May 1-Sept. 30844628133
Fort Pierce----
Oct. 1-Jan. 311014628150
Feb. 1-March 311334628182
April 1-Sept. 301014628150
Fort Walton Beach/De Funiak Springs----
Oct. 1-Oct. 311134125157
Nov. 1-Feb. 29814125125
March 1-May 311324125176
June 1-July 311694125213
Aug. 1-Sept. 301134125157
Gainesville884125132
Gulf Breeze----
Oct. 1-Feb. 29973623136
March 1-May 311193623158
June 1-July 311473623186
Aug. 1-Sept. 30973623136
Jacksonville/Mayport Naval Station844628133
Key West----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301566135220
Dec. 1-Jan. 311886135252
Feb. 1-March 312396135303
April 1-Sept. 301566135220
Kissimmee----
Oct. 1-May 31833623122
June 1-Aug. 31703623109
Sept. 1-Sept. 30833623122
Lakeland833623122
Leesburg834125127
Miami----
Oct. 1-Feb. 291465633205
March 1-Sept. 301195633178
Naples----
Oct. 1-Jan. 311176135181
Feb. 1-March 312146135278
April 1-Sept. 301176135181
Ocala----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31854125129
Jan. 1-March 31954125139
April 1-Sept. 30854125129
Orlando----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31994628148
Jan. 1-March 311214628170
April 1-Sept. 30994628148
Palm Beach----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311036135167
Jan. 1-March 311586135222
April 1-Sept. 301036135167
Panama City----
Oct. 1-Feb. 29844628133
March 1-May 311204628169
June 1-July 311444628193
Aug. 1-Sept. 30844628133
Pensacola/Pensacola Beach1014628150
Punta Gorda----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31884125132
Feb. 1-March 311214125165
April 1-Sept. 30884125132
Sarasota----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31954628144
Feb. 1-March 311404628189
April 1-Sept. 30954628144
Sebring883623127
St. Augustine----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31945130148
Feb. 1-March 311075130161
April 1-Sept. 30945130148
Stuart----
Oct. 1-Oct. 311084628157
Nov. 1-Jan. 311154628164
Feb. 1-March 311524628201
April 1-Sept. 301084628157
Tallahassee894125133
Tampa/St. Petersburg----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31985130152
Jan. 1-March 311235130177
April 1-Sept. 30985130152
Vero Beach----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31994628148
Feb. 1-March 311324628181
April 1-Sept. 30994628148

Go back to the 2007 Pay Chart Listings