Register NOW

 


 
2009 Per Diem Rates
(Alabama - Florida)
 

Per diem rates are for reimbursement of subsistence expenses incurred during official military travel in the continental U.S. Each listing includes a lodging rate, local meals rate (when government mess is not available) and proportional meals rate (when government mess is available for some meals, but not all). The proportional meals rate is the average of the local meals rate and the government meals rate, currently $9.80 per day. The maximum reimbursement includes $3 a day for incidental expenses. If a specific location is not listed, service members traveling there receive the standard rate, shown as All places not listed.

LodgingLocal MealsProp .mealsMax.
ConUS - All places not listed$70 $36 $23 $109
Alabama
Birmingham944125138
Gulf Shores----
Oct. 1-May. 311103623149
June 1-July 311393623178
Aug. 1-Sept. 301103623149
Huntsville844125128
Mobile944628143
Montgomery803623119
Arkansas
Hot Springs984628147
Little Rock885130142
Arizona
Grand Canyon/Flagstaff----
Oct. 1-Oct. 31934125137
Nov. 1-Feb. 28754125119
March 1-Sept. 30934125137
Kayenta----
Oct. 1-April 30755130129
May 1-Sept. 30865130140
Phoenix/Scottsdale----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311225633181
Jan. 1-April 301605633219
May 1-Aug. 31965633155
Sept. 1-Sept. 301225633181
Sedona----
Oct. 1-Feb. 281356135199
March 1-April 301576135221
May 1-Sept. 301356135199
Sierra Vista783623117
Tucson----
Oct. 1-Jan. 311064628155
Feb. 1-May 311244628173
June 1-Aug. 31834628132
Sept. 1-Sept. 301064628155
Yuma863623125
California
Bakersfield/Delano/China Lake784125122
Barstow/Ontario/Victorville975633156
Contra Costa County1134628162
Death Valley814628130
Fresno955130149
Humboldt County895130143
Imperial County763623115
Los Angeles1286135192
Mammoth Lakes----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301135130167
Dec. 1-Jan. 311425130196
Feb. 1-Sept. 301135130167
Marin County1225130176
Modesto894628138
Monterey1336135197
Napa1466135210
Oakhurst----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31753623114
Feb. 1-Aug. 31903623129
Sept. 1-Sept. 30753623114
Oakland1065633165
Palm Springs----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311145633173
Jan. 1-April 301395633198
May 1-Aug. 31975633156
Sept. 1-Sept. 301145633173
Point Arena/Gualala815130135
Redding864125130
Sacramento1145633173
San Diego----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311376135201
Jan. 1-Aug. 311476135211
Sept. 1-Sept. 301376135201
San Francisco----
Oct. 1-Oct. 311856135249
Nov. 1-Aug. 311646135228
Sept. 1-Sept. 301856135249
San Luis Obispo----
Oct. 1-June 301095130163
July 1-Aug. 311315130185
Sept. 1-Sept. 301095130163
San Mateo/Foster City/Belmont1235130177
Santa Barbara----
Oct. 1-June 301495633208
July 1-Aug. 311945633253
Sept. 1-Sept. 301495633208
Santa Cruz1025130156
Santa Monica2126135276
Santa Rosa1186135182
Solano County934125137
South Lake Tahoe----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301325130186
Dec. 1-March 311535130207
April 1-June 301185130172
July 1-Sept. 301325130186
Stockton834125127
Sunnyvale/Palo Alto/San Jose1325633191
Tahoe City1055633164
Truckee----
Oct. 1-Nov. 30945633153
Dec. 1-March 311095633168
April 1-Sept. 30945633153
Visalia/Lemoore834628132
West Sacramento1004125144
Yosemite National Park----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311266135190
Jan. 1-July 311336135197
Aug. 1-Sept. 301266135190
Colorado
Aspen----
Oct. 1-Nov. 30856135149
Dec. 1-April 302236135287
May 1-Sept. 301116135175
Boulder/Broomfield1055130159
Colorado Springs884125132
Cortez----
Oct. 1-May 31833623122
June 1-Aug. 311023623141
Sept. 1-Sept. 30833623122
Crested Butte/Gunnison----
Oct. 1-Nov. 30774628126
Dec. 1-March 311884628237
April 1-May 31724628121
June 1-Aug. 31964628145
Sept. 1-Sept. 30774628126
Denver/Aurora1494628198
Douglas County1045130158
Durango----
Oct. 1-May 31944628143
June 1-Sept. 301254628174
Fort Collins/Loveland934125137
Glenwood Springs/Grand Junction914628140
Montrose----
Oct. 1-May 31763623115
June 1-Sept. 30933623132
Silverthorne/Breckenridge----
Oct. 1-Nov. 30965130150
Dec. 1-April 301575130211
May 1-Sept. 30965130150
Steamboat Springs----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301035130157
Dec. 1-March 312125130266
April 1-Sept. 301035130157
Telluride----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311555633214
Jan. 1-March 312115633270
April 1-May 31995633158
June 1-Sept. 301285633187
Vail----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301276135191
Dec. 1-Jan. 312686135332
Feb. 1-March 312336135297
April 1-July 312256135289
Aug. 1-Sept. 301276135191
Connecticut
Bridgeport/Danbury1226135186
Cromwell/Old Saybrook884125132
Hartford1124628161
Lakeville/Salisbury956135159
New Haven966135160
New London/Groton1056135169
Putnam/Danielson/Storrs/Mansfield755633134
Delaware
Dover----
Oct. 1-May 31834125127
June 1-Sept. 30994125143
Lewes----
Oct. 1-June 30813623120
July 1-Aug. 311173623156
Sept. 1-Sept. 30813623120
Wilmington1193623158
District of Columbia
Washington, D.C.----
Oct. 1-Oct. 312336135297
Nov. 1-June 302096135273
July 1-Aug. 311656135229
Sept. 1-Sept. 302336135297
Florida
Altamonte Springs----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31883623127
Jan. 1-March 311013623140
April 1-Sept. 30883623127
Bradenton----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31853623124
Jan. 1-April 301153623154
May 1-Sept. 30853623124
Cocoa Beach1064125150
Daytona Beach----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31933623132
Feb. 1-July 311173623156
Aug. 1-Sept. 30933623132
Fort Lauderdale----
Oct. 1-April 301765130230
May 1-Sept. 301185130172
Fort Myers----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31884628137
Jan. 1-April 301284628177
May 1-Sept. 30884628137
Fort Pierce----
Oct. 1-Oct. 31964628145
Nov. 1-April 301184628167
May 1-Sept. 30964628145
Fort Walton Beach/De Funiak Springs----
Oct. 1-Oct. 311184125162
Nov. 1-Feb. 29834125127
March 1-May 311354125179
June 1-July 311764125220
Aug. 1-Sept. 301184125162
Gainesville934125137
Gulf Breeze----
Oct. 1-Feb. 291053623144
March 1-May 311243623163
June 1-July 311503623189
Aug. 1-Sept. 301053623144
Jacksonville/Mayport Naval Station894628138
Key West----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301676135231
Dec. 1-Jan. 312026135266
Feb. 1-March 312436135307
April 1-Sept. 301676135231
Kissimmee----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31793623118
Jan. 1-July 31853623124
Aug. 1-Sept. 30793623118
Lakeland873623126
Leesburg774125121
Miami----
Oct. 1-Feb. 291495633208
March 1-Sept. 301215633180
Naples----
Oct. 1-Jan. 311346135198
Feb. 1-March 312216135285
April 1-Sept. 301206135184
Ocala914125135
Orlando----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311094628158
Jan. 1-March 311334628182
April 1-Sept. 301094628158
Panama City----
Oct. 1-Feb. 28854628134
March 1-May 311254628174
June 1-July 311464628195
Aug. 1-Sept. 30854628134
Pensacola/Pensacola Beach1074628156
Punta Gorda----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31884125132
Feb. 1-March 311154125159
April 1-Sept. 30884125132
Sarasota----
Oct. 1-Jan. 311014628150
Feb. 1-March 311434628192
April 1-Sept. 301014628150
Sebring883623127
Oct. 1-Dec. 31763623115
Jan. 1-March 311373623176
April 1-Sept. 30763623115
St. Augustine1055130159
Stuart----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31934628142
Jan. 1-April 301294628178
May 1-Sept. 30934628142
Tallahassee894125133
Tampa/St. Petersburg----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311045130158
Jan. 1-March 311275130181
April 1-Sept. 301045130158
Vero Beach----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31954628144
Feb. 1-March 311274628176
April 1-Sept. 30954628144

Back to the 2009 Pay Charts Directory