Register NOW

 


 
2010 Per Diem Rates
(Alabama - Florida)
 

Per diem rates are for reimbursement of subsistence expenses incurred during official military travel in the continental U.S. Each listing includes a lodging rate, local meals rate (when government meals are not available) and proportional meals rate (when some government meals are available, but not all). The proportional meal rate is the average of the local meal rate and government meal rate, currently $10.80 per day. The maximum reimbursement includes a standard $5 a day for incidental expenses. If a specific location is not listed, service members traveling there receive the standard rate under "All places not listed." Per diem rates for fiscal 2010, which will begin Oct. 1:

Local LodgingProp. MealsMealsMax.
ConUS - All places not listed$70 $36 $23 $109
Alabama
Birmingham925132148
Gulf Shores----
Oct. 1-May. 311114629162
June 1-July 311374629188
Aug. 1-Sept. 301114629162
Huntsville864629137
Mobile1004629151
Montgomery784629129
Arkansas
Hot Springs1024127148
Little Rock885634149
Arizona
Grand Canyon/Flagstaff----
Oct. 1-Oct. 31956137161
Nov. 1-Feb. 28756137141
March 1-Sept. 30956137161
Kayenta----
Oct. 1-April 30784127124
May 1-Sept. 30964127142
Phoenix/Scottsdale----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311206639191
Jan. 1-April 301406639211
May 1-Aug. 31896639160
Sept. 1-Sept. 301206639191
Sedona----
Oct. 1-Feb. 281366137202
March 1-April 301496137215
May 1-Sept. 301366137202
Sierra Vista834127129
Tucson----
Oct. 1-Jan. 311055132161
Feb. 1-May 311275132183
June 1-Aug. 31825132138
Sept. 1-Sept. 301055132161
Yuma844127130
California
Bakersfield/Delano/China Lake795132135
Barstow/Ontario/Victorville935132149
Contra Costa County1106137176
Death Valley844127130
Fresno945634155
Humboldt County895130143
Oct. 1-May 31855634146
June 1-Aug. 311025634163
Sept. 1-Sept. 30855634146
Imperial County824629133
Los Angeles1356639206
Mammoth Lakes----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301145634175
Dec. 1-Jan. 311435634204
Feb. 1-Sept. 301145634175
Marin County1205132176
Modesto884629139
Monterey1406639211
Napa1466135210
Oct. 1-Nov. 301636137229
Dec. 1-March 311156137181
April 1-Sept. 301636137229
Oakhurst----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31745132130
Feb. 1-Aug. 31935132149
Sept. 1-Sept. 30745132130
Oakland1005634161
Palm Springs----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311116639182
Jan. 1-April 301296639200
May 1-Aug. 31906639161
Sept. 1-Sept. 301116639182
Point Arena/Gualala846137150
Redding895634150
Sacramento1095634170
San Diego1476639218
San Francisco----
Oct. 1-Oct. 311926639263
Nov. 1-Aug. 311666639237
Sept. 1-Sept. 301926639263
San Luis Obispo----
Oct. 1-June 301066137172
July 1-Aug. 311266137192
Sept. 1-Sept. 301066137172
San Mateo/Foster City/Belmont1255634186
Santa Barbara----
Oct. 1-June 301496137215
July 1-Aug. 311996137265
Sept. 1-Sept. 301496137215
Santa Cruz----
Oct. 1-May 31996137165
June 1-Aug. 311326137198
Sept. 1-Sept. 30996137165
Santa Monica2096639280
Santa Rosa1195634180
Solano County935132149
South Lake Tahoe----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301266639197
Dec. 1-March 311406639211
April 1-June 301196639190
July 1-Sept. 301266639197
Stockton875132143
Sunnyvale/Palo Alto/San Jose1325132188
Tahoe City985634159
Truckee----
Oct. 1-Nov. 30976639168
Dec. 1-March 311166639187
April 1-Sept. 30976639168
Visalia/Lemoore855634146
West Sacramento994629150
Yosemite National Park1316639202
Colorado
Aspen----
Oct. 1-Nov. 30926639163
Dec. 1-April 302176639288
May 1-June 301056639176
July 1-Aug. 311296639200
Sept. 1-Sept. 30926639163
Boulder/Broomfield----
Oct. 1-Oct. 311245634185
Nov. 1-April 301035634164
May 1-Sept. 301245634185
Colorado Springs886137154
Cortez----
Oct. 1-May 31854629136
June 1-Aug. 311084629159
Sept. 1-Sept. 30854629136
Crested Butte/Gunnison----
Oct. 1-March 31814629132
April 1-May 31744629125
June 1-Aug. 31974629148
Sept. 1-Sept. 30814629132
Denver/Aurora1586137224
Douglas County1085634169
Durango----
Oct. 1-May 31985634159
June 1-Sept. 301335634194
Fort Collins/Loveland905132146
Glenwood Springs/Grand Junction984629149
Montrose865132142
Silverthorne/Breckenridge----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301005132156
Dec. 1-April 301525132208
May 1-Sept. 301005132156
Steamboat Springs----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301085132164
Dec. 1-March 311965132252
April 1-Sept. 301085132164
Telluride----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31976639168
Jan. 1-March 311876639258
April 1-May 311016639172
June 1-Sept. 301416639212
Vail----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301136639184
Dec. 1-March 312716639342
April 1-Aug. 311366639207
Sept. 1-Sept. 301136639184
Connecticut
Bridgeport/Danbury1266639197
Cromwell/Old Saybrook875634148
Hartford1125132168
Lakeville/Salisbury976137163
New Haven1025634163
New London/Groton1015634162
Putnam/Danielson/Storrs/Mansfield775132133
Delaware
Dover----
Oct. 1-May 31774127123
June 1-Sept. 30964127142
Lewes----
Oct. 1-June 30844127130
July 1-Aug. 311234127169
Sept. 1-Sept. 30844127130
Wilmington1265132182
District of Columbia
Washington, D.C.----
Oct. 1-Oct. 312296639300
Nov. 1-Feb. 282076639278
March 1-June 302266639297
July 1-Aug. 311706639241
Sept. 1-Sept. 302296639300
Florida
Altamonte Springs935634154
Bradenton----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31875132143
Jan. 1-April 301055132161
May 1-Sept. 30875132143
Cocoa Beach974629148
Daytona Beach----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31874629138
Feb. 1-July 311114629162
Aug. 1-Sept. 30874629138
Fort Lauderdale----
Oct. 1-April 301686639239
May 1-Sept. 301176639188
Fort Myers----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31855132141
Jan. 1-April 301145132170
May 1-Sept. 30855132141
Fort Pierce----
Oct. 1-Oct. 31914629142
Nov. 1-April 301084629159
May 1-Sept. 30914629142
Fort Walton Beach/De Funiak Springs----
Oct. 1-Oct. 311204629171
Nov. 1-Feb. 29814629132
March 1-May 311334629184
June 1-July 311784629229
Aug. 1-Sept. 301204629171
Gainesville924629143
Gulf Breeze----
Oct. 1-Feb. 28964629147
March 1-Aug. 311304629181
Sept. 1-Sept. 30964629147
Jacksonville/Mayport Naval Station884629139
Key West----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301556639226
Dec. 1-Jan. 311886639259
Feb. 1-April 301996639270
May 1-Sept. 301556639226
Kissimmee834127129
Lakeland874127133
Leesburg814127127
Miami----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311286137194
Jan. 1-March 311526137218
April 1-Sept. 301176137183
Naples----
Oct. 1-Jan. 311155634176
Feb. 1-March 311645634225
April 1-Sept. 301085634169
Ocala834127129
Orlando----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311085132164
Jan. 1-March 311175132173
April 1-Sept. 301085132164
Palm Beach County
Oct. 1-Dec. 31936639164
Jan. 1-April 301236639194
May 1-Sept. 30936639164
Panama City----
Oct. 1-Feb. 28814629132
March 1-May 311134629164
June 1-July 311274629178
Aug. 1-Sept. 30814629132
Pensacola/Pensacola Beach1094127155
Punta Gorda----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31854629136
Feb. 1-March 31994629150
April 1-Sept. 30854629136
Sarasota----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31935132149
Feb. 1-March 311175132173
April 1-Sept. 30935132149
Sebring----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31854127131
Jan. 1-March 311314127177
April 1-Sept. 30854127131
St. Augustine1055132161
Stuart----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31854629136
Jan. 1-April 301084629159
May 1-Sept. 30854629136
Tallahassee904127136
Tampa/St. Petersburg----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311014629152
Jan. 1-March 311204629171
April 1-Sept. 301014629152
Vero Beach----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31894629140
Feb. 1-March 311064629157
April 1-Sept. 30894629140

Back to the 2010 Pay Charts Directory