Register NOW

 


 
2010 Per Diem Rates
(North Carolina - Wyoming)
 

Per diem rates are for reimbursement of subsistence expenses incurred during official military travel in the continental U.S. Each listing includes a lodging rate, local meals rate (when government meals are not available) and proportional meals rate (when some government meals are available, but not all). The proportional meal rate is the average of the local meal rate and government meal rate, currently $10.80 per day. The maximum reimbursement includes a standard $5 a day for incidental expenses. If a specific location is not listed, service members traveling there receive the standard rate under "All places not listed." Per diem rates for fiscal 2010, which will begin Oct. 1:

Local LodgingProp MealsMealsMax.
ConUS - All places not listed$70 $36 $23 $109
North Carolina
Asheville----
Oct. 1-Oct. 31954629146
Nov. 1-June 30854629136
July 1-Sept. 30954629146
Atlantic Beach/Morehead City----
Oct. 1-May 31845132140
June 1-Aug. 311175132173
Sept. 1-Sept. 30845132140
Chapel Hill915132147
Charlotte1004629151
Durham974629148
Fayetteville924629143
Greensboro894125133
Oct. 1-Oct. 31975132153
Nov. 1-March 31865132142
April 1-Sept. 30975132153
Greenville864629137
Kill Devil----
Oct. 1-March 31705634131
April 1-Sept. 301145634175
New Bern/Havelock974127143
Raleigh925130146
Wilmington985132154
Winston-Salem925132148
Ohio
Akron914629142
Canton934629144
Cincinnati1155132171
Cleveland1095132165
Columbus1015132157
Dayton/Fairborn825132138
Hamilton914629142
Mentor924127138
Rittman864629137
Sandusky/Bellevue1004127146
Toledo814629132
Youngstown854629136
Oklahoma
Oklahoma City846137150
Tulsa815634142
Oregon
Ashland/Crater Lake885132144
Beaverton964629147
Bend----
Oct. 1-June 30935634154
July 1-Aug. 311205634181
Sept. 1-Sept. 30935634154
Clackamas915634152
Eugene/Florence1034629154
Lincoln City----
Oct. 1-June 30875132143
July 1-Aug. 311105132166
Sept. 1-Sept. 30875132143
Portland1206137186
Seaside----
Oct. 1-June 30924629143
July 1-Aug. 311324629183
Sept. 1-Sept. 30924629143
Pennsylvania
Allentown/Easton/Bethlehem924629143
Bucks County1026639173
Chester/Radnor/Essington1264629177
Erie1094629160
Oct. 1-May 31854127131
June 1-Aug. 31974127143
Sept. 1-Sept. 30854127131
Gettysburg----
Oct. 1-Oct. 311034629154
Nov. 1-March 31824629133
April 1-Sept. 301034629154
Harrisburg1034629154
Hershey----
Oct. 1-May 31995132155
June 1-Aug. 311805132236
Sept. 1-Sept. 30995132155
Lancaster995132155
Mechanicsburg885132144
Montgomery County1286137194
Philadelphia----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301706137236
Dec. 1-Aug. 311536137219
Sept. 1-Sept. 301706137236
Pittsburgh1196639190
Reading965132152
Scranton835132139
State College925132148
Rhode Island
East Greenwich/Warwick/North Kingstown965132152
Jamestown/Middletown/Newport----
Oct. 1-Oct. 311666639237
Nov. 1-April 301046639175
May 1-Sept. 301666639237
Providence1396639210
South Carolina
Aiken864127132
Charleston1425132198
Columbia934629144
Greenville925132148
Hilton Head----
Oct. 1-Oct. 311155634176
Nov. 1-March 31935634154
April 1-Aug. 311425634203
Sept. 1-Sept. 301155634176
Myrtle Beach----
Oct. 1-Oct. 31844629135
Nov. 1-Feb. 28704629121
March 1-May 31944629145
June 1-Aug. 311324629183
Sept. 1-Sept. 30844629135
South Dakota
Hot Springs----
Oct. 1-May 31704127116
June 1-Aug. 31944127140
Sept. 1-Sept. 30704127116
Rapid City----
Oct. 1-May 31704629121
June 1-Aug. 311184629169
Sept. 1-Sept. 30704629121
Sturgis/Spearfish----
Oct. 1-April 30704629121
May 1-Aug. 31994629150
Sept. 1-Sept. 30704629121
Tennessee
Brentwood/Franklin1025132158
Chattanooga875132143
Knoxville845132140
Memphis1005634161
Nashville1196137185
Oak Ridge904127136
Texas
Arlington/Fort Worth/Grapevine1515132207
Austin----
Oct. 1-March 311216639192
April 1-Aug. 311156639186
Sept. 1-Sept. 301216639192
Beaumont934629144
College Station935132149
Corpus Christi904629141
Dallas----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311176639188
Jan. 1-March 311226639193
April 1-Sept. 301176639188
El Paso914629142
Galveston----
Oct. 1-May 311085132164
June 1-July 311285132184
Aug. 1-Sept. 301085132164
Houston (L.B. Johnson Space Center)1186639189
Hunt County874629138
Laredo855132141
McAllen895132145
Plano1165634177
Round Rock974629148
San Antonio1176137183
South Padre Island----
Oct. 1-May 31835132139
June 1-July 311075132163
Aug. 1-Sept. 30835132139
Waco884629139
Utah
Park City----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31966639167
Jan. 1-March 311576639228
April 1-Sept. 30966639167
Provo884629139
Salt Lake City1065634167
Vermont
Burlington/St. Albans----
Oct. 1-Oct. 311126137178
Nov. 1-April 30936137159
May 1-Sept. 301126137178
Manchester945633153
Middlebury
Montpelier1015634162
Stowe----
Oct. 1-March 311326639203
April 1-May 311056639176
June 1-Sept. 301326639203
White River Junction----
Oct. 1-Feb. 281025132158
March 1-May 31895132145
June 1-Sept. 301025132158
Virginia
Abington824127128
Alexandria City/Arlington County
Oct. 1-Oct. 312296639300
Nov. 1-Feb. 282076639278
March 1-June 302266639297
July 1-Aug. 311706639241
Sept. 1-Sept. 302296639300
Blacksburg984127144
Charlottesville1125132168
Chesapeake/Suffolk----
Oct. 1-May 31875132143
June 1-Aug. 311035132159
Sept. 1-Sept. 30875132143
Chesterfield/Henrico Counties924629143
Falls Church/City of Fairfax/Fairfax County----
Oct. 1-Oct. 312296639300
Nov. 1-Feb. 282076639278
March 1-June 302266639297
July 1-Aug. 311706639241
Sept. 1-Sept. 302296639300
Fredericksburg785132134
Hampton City/Newport News805132136
Loudoun County1355634196
Lynchburg834629134
Manassas934127139
Norfolk/Portsmouth955634156
Richmond City1256137191
Roanoke1034629154
Stafford/Prince William County954127141
Virginia Beach----
Oct. 1-May 31895132145
June 1-Aug. 311485132204
Sept. 1-Sept. 30895132145
Wallops Island----
Oct. 1-June 30875132143
July 1-Aug. 311285132184
Sept. 1-Sept. 30875132143
Warrenton1014127147
Williamsburg/James City/York County----
Oct. 1-March 31724629123
April 1-Aug. 31944629145
Sept. 1-Sept. 30724629123
Washington
Anacortes/Coupeville/Oak Harbor 905634151
Bremerton836137149
Everett/Lynnwood1005634161
Ocean Shores----
Oct. 1-June 30904629141
July 1-Aug. 311114629162
Sept. 1-Sept. 30904629141
Olympia/Tumwater895634150
Port Angeles/Port Townsend----
Oct. 1-June 30985634159
July 1-Aug. 311425634203
Sept. 1-Sept. 30985634159
Seattle1596639230
Spokane855634146
Tacoma1135634174
Vancouver1255132181
West Virginia
Charleston1014629152
Morgantown854127131
Shepherdstown814629132
Wheeling994127145
Wisconsin
Appleton844127130
Brookfield/Racine955132151
Green Bay784629129
Lake Geneva----
Oct. 1-April 30894629140
May 1-Sept. 301324629183
Madison935132149
Milwaukee1045634165
Sheboygan844629135
Sturgeon Bay----
Oct. 1-June 30705132126
July 1-Sept. 30895132145
Wisconsin Dells----
Oct. 1-June 30705634131
July 1-Aug. 31895634150
Sept. 1-Sept. 30705634131
Wyoming
Cody----
Oct. 1-April 30824629133
May 1-Sept. 301254629176
Evanston/Rock Springs854629136
Gillette----
Oct. 1-June 30984629149
July 1-Aug. 311234629174
Sept. 1-Sept. 30984629149
Jackson/Pinedale----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301095132165
Dec. 1-June 301315132187
July 1-Aug. 311745132230
Sept. 1-Sept. 301095132165
Sheridan----
Oct. 1-May 31745132130
June 1-Aug. 31935132149
Sept. 1-Sept. 30745132130

Back to the 2010 Pay Charts Directory