Register NOW

 


 
Basic Allowance for Housing without Dependents -- (Enlisted)
 

 

Resources

Schools

Military School Loans

Not every school fits every person, so it is imperative that you find one that meets your needs. We are pleased to offer multiple resources that will assist you in making an informed decision regarding your educational needs.

Read More

VA and Military Loans

Military Loans

Those who have served, past and present, should make informed decisions when it comes to borrowing money. Your military service entitles you to a number of benefits, among them the ability to purchase a home while taking advantage of the VA’s no-down payment home loan program.

Read More

Jobs

Military Jobs

Employers throughout the country and around the world value your military service for reasons you already know- those who serve learn quickly, know technology, understand teamwork, and have a work ethic second to none. We are the liaison between employers and world-class job seekers.

Read More

Recognition

Veteran School Salute

If you’re a Veteran friendly school that goes above and beyond for your Veteran students, you could be deserving of recognition for doing so.

Read More

© 2006-2016 Military Connection, A Division of Gregory Media Inc. All rights reserved. | Woman Owned Business

Housing AreaE-1E-2E-3E-4E-5E-6E-7E-8E-9
Alabama---------
AUBURN6936936936937839279871,0471,131
BIRMINGHAM7717717717718529429811,0981,158
FORT MCCLELLAN/ANNISTON648648648648690819840900972
FORT RUCKER6816816816817689211,0021,0921,182
HUNTSVILLE8138138138138919391,0051,0921,173
MOBILE7357357357358318949871,0891,101
MONTGOMERY8318318318319039481,0111,0981,170
TUSCALOOSA7177177177178079339721,0741,137
Alaska---------
ANCHORAGE1,1281,1281,1281,1281,4341,4401,5421,6591,806
FAIRBANKS1,1401,1401,1401,1401,4851,4911,5391,6111,755
JUNEAU1,2301,2301,2301,2301,5481,5541,5961,7221,854
KETCHIKAN,AK1,2961,2961,2961,2961,5031,5091,5781,7821,869
KODIAK ISLAND1,3171,3171,3171,3171,4941,5931,6741,8031,875
SITKA1,2151,2151,2151,2151,4281,4341,5001,6771,764
Arizona---------
DAVIS-MONTHAN AFB7207207207208049099661,1011,143
FORT HUACHUCA7447447447448318799181,0111,107
PHOENIX8738738738739961,0711,1701,2931,317
YUMA7627627627628619511,0261,1731,209
Arkansas---------
FAYETTEVILLE5855855855856697718469271,035
FORT CHAFFEE/FORT SMITH6096096096096908408619601,020
JONESBORO630630630630732795840921966
LITTLE ROCK7087087087088079459631,0591,137
PINE BLUFF615615615615720777822900948
California---------
BAKERSFIELD7357357357358499129601,0531,155
BEALE AFB9579579579571,1251,2241,2931,5271,566
BRIDGEPORT1,0171,0171,0171,0171,2091,3081,3381,3891,419
CAMP PENDLETON1,3951,3951,3951,3951,6231,7431,8031,8871,914
CHINA LAKE NAWS7297297297298131,0141,0351,1341,218
EDWARDS AFB/PALMDALE9189189189189901,1671,2361,3111,398
EL CENTRO8048048048049219901,0471,1341,176
FORT BRAGG9159159159159931,1581,2421,3381,419
FORT IRWIN/BARSTOW7777777777778919571,0261,1341,185
FRESNO8288288288289301,0441,0981,2391,299
HUMBOLDT COUNTY7627627627628941,0321,0921,1581,239
LEMOORE NAS7387387387388439931,0711,1581,242
LOS ANGELES1,4701,4701,4701,4701,6321,7221,9472,2022,235
MARIN/SONOMA1,4551,4551,4551,4551,5811,6591,7581,8931,938
MONTEREY1,3441,3441,3441,3441,5031,6711,8001,9862,073
OAKLAND1,4371,4371,4371,4371,5991,8511,9412,1992,304
RIVERSIDE1,1071,1071,1071,1071,2871,3891,4821,6171,680
SACRAMENTO1,1791,1791,1791,1791,3111,4191,5841,7671,791
SAN BERNARDINO8918918918911,0201,0951,1701,2871,347
SAN DIEGO1,4641,4641,4641,4641,7311,8751,9472,0552,109
SAN FRANCISCO1,8241,8241,8241,8242,0792,2232,3252,4872,577
SAN LUIS OBISPO1,0111,0111,0111,0111,1161,4851,5301,5871,740
SANTA CLARA COUNTY1,5481,5481,5481,5481,7521,8661,9712,1272,202
STOCKTON8768768768769931,0621,1491,2571,290
TRAVIS AFB/VALLEJO1,2511,2511,2511,2511,4551,5571,5811,6321,674
TWENTYNINE PALMS MCB7117117117118078739571,0591,134
VANDENBERG AFB9909909909901,1131,2241,3201,4881,542
VENTURA1,4701,4701,4701,4701,6171,7041,8061,9441,992
Colorado---------
BOULDER9789789789781,1251,2901,4071,5331,668
COLORADO SPRINGS8228228228229481,0411,1011,2001,257
DENVER9789789789781,0981,1611,3111,4791,497
FORT COLLINS7867867867868859571,0531,1761,206
Connecticut---------
HARTFORD1,1641,1641,1641,1641,3441,5871,6741,7701,905
NEW HAVEN/FAIRFIELD1,4731,4731,4731,4731,6231,7161,8181,9892,091
NEW LONDON9939939939931,1401,2301,3321,4761,533
D.C.---------
WASHINGTON1,3651,3651,3651,3651,5721,6891,7851,9472,052
Delaware---------
DOVER AFB9369369369361,0291,1791,2001,3201,419
REHOBOTH BEACH1,0291,0291,0291,0291,1041,1851,2181,3441,434
Florida---------
EGLIN AFB8708708708701,0051,1101,1611,2421,275
FORT MYERS BEACH9399399399391,0501,2421,3021,4221,512
FORT PIERCE8378378378379301,0381,0771,1911,266
GAINESVILLE8318318318319721,0501,1101,2001,239
JACKSONVILLE8858858858851,0351,1191,1821,2751,317
KEY WEST1,4461,4461,4461,4461,6291,8421,9382,1662,277
MIAMI/FORT LAUDERDALE1,3111,3111,3111,3111,4971,6051,7041,8421,899
OCALA7747747747748979661,0201,1161,179
ORLANDO1,0111,0111,0111,0111,1371,2151,3111,4311,458
PANAMA CITY9159159159159991,0471,0831,1551,200
PATRICK AFB7987987987989001,1011,1311,2541,338
PENSACOLA7837837837839301,0081,0291,0891,149
POLK COUNTY6936936936938108769421,0291,125
TALLAHASSEE8768768768769871,0441,0891,1701,233
TAMPA1,0501,0501,0501,0501,1821,4431,4791,6201,737
VOLUSIA COUNTY8558558558559571,0291,1191,2511,296
WEST PALM BEACH1,1701,1701,1701,1701,3081,4251,5241,7011,776
Georgia---------
ALBANY687687687687786840882951984
ATHENS7207207207208138679301,0171,044
ATLANTA8168168168169219841,0411,1371,188
DAHLONEGHA7297297297298198829781,0921,110
FORT BENNING8618618618619481,0981,1071,2391,326
FORT GORDON7567567567568611,0051,0441,1221,206
FORT STEWART8528528528529369931,0561,1221,206
KINGS BAY/BRUNSWICK7657657657658379249991,0831,164
MOODY AFB7237237237238078829159871,059
ROBINS AFB8258258258258859249811,0651,152
SAVANNAH9189189189181,0471,1191,1881,2991,359
Hawaii---------
HAWAII COUNTY9579579579571,1221,2961,3441,4101,533
HONOLULU COUNTY1,5121,5121,5121,5121,8181,9922,0162,1092,262
KAUAI COUNTY1,2361,2361,2361,2361,3921,5451,6561,8151,878
MAUI COUNTY1,2091,2091,2091,2091,4011,5091,5781,6861,746
Idaho---------
BOISE696696696696729795825903963
IDAHO FALLS6456456456457208078679721,011
MOSCOW6396396396397381,0231,0531,0861,176
MOUNTAIN HOME AFB6576576576577508259009841,053
Illinois---------
CHAMPAIGN/URBANA8558558558559129721,0831,2301,254
CHICAGO1,1371,1371,1371,1371,3501,4611,5121,6171,698
GREAT LAKES NTC8948948948941,0111,2271,2361,4041,494
JOLIET ARMY DEPOT8798798798791,0231,1491,2001,3981,449
PEORIA7147147147148019069601,0981,137
ROCK ISLAND6996996996997569631,0501,1431,242
ROCKFORD6726726726727659069121,0171,092
SCOTT AFB7747747747748791,0141,0651,1581,233
SPRINGFIELD/DECATUR7117117117118138679009751,038
Indiana---------
BLOOMINGTON7357357357358319339901,1371,176
EVANSVILLE6876876876877718259039931,002
FORT WAYNE6816816816817658198919841,008
INDIANAPOLIS8288288288289309931,0801,1971,236
LAFAYETTE7987987987988979811,0681,1851,224
SOUTH BEND7027027027028229009361,0321,095
TERRE HAUTE654654654654732780837918939
Iowa---------
AMES7177177177177689009121,0531,110
CEDAR RAPIDS612612612612711789819879948
DES MOINES8048048048048911,0441,0801,1701,254
DUBUQUE7897897897899091,0441,0651,1521,245
IOWA CITY7357357357358281,0441,0891,1431,260
SIOUX CITY642642642642744831852897978
WATERLOO6816816816817178979069631,053
Kansas---------
FORT LEAVENWORTH6666666666667389009331,0261,095
FORT RILEY7447447447448521,0651,0711,1401,248
LAWRENCE7237237237238229639991,0951,167
MCCONNELL AFB/WICHITA6636636636637539369631,0531,128
SALINA615615615615687756825936963
TOPEKA6696696696697561,0411,0621,0861,200
Kentucky---------
BOWLING GREEN699699699699747807837888969
FORT CAMPBELL7057057057057838379099901,080
FORT KNOX6246246246247058799541,0321,122
FRANKFORT612612612612717774816876981
LEXINGTON6996996996997838889001,0111,077
LOUISVILLE7867867867868829661,0621,1701,290
OWENSBORO567567567567639789801876945
PADUCAH615615615615711837858912990
Louisiana---------
ALEXANDRIA7147147147148169009631,1101,146
BARKSDALE AFB/SHREVEPORT8768768768769721,1311,2031,2811,389
BATON ROUGE9459459459451,0411,1041,2001,3141,335
FORT POLK6336336336337298618829571,029
LAFAYETTE COUNTY7687687687688649841,0321,1731,227
LAKE CHARLES8318318318319661,0381,0441,0861,137
MONROE6486486486487478829009271,023
NEW ORLEANS9099099099091,0771,1701,2181,3051,365
ST. MARY AND TERREBONNE8858858858851,0201,1161,1821,2751,308
Maine---------
BANGOR7717717717718529331,0321,1581,188
BRUNSWICK6516516516517239039931,0921,173
CARIBOU/LIMESTONE564564564564636717756858894
COASTAL MAINE8528528528529811,0561,1191,2211,272
KITTERY9579579579571,0861,4551,4911,5481,698
PORTLAND9549549549541,0681,1581,2781,4341,476
Maryland---------
ABERDEEN PROVING GROUND1,0441,0441,0441,0441,2211,3381,3951,5121,602
ANNAPOLIS1,3831,3831,3831,3831,5661,6681,7371,8601,935
BALTIMORE1,3111,3111,3111,3111,4851,5961,7581,9592,013
CUMBERLAND6276276276277208619099991,056
FORT DETRICK1,0921,0921,0921,0921,2031,3741,4671,6501,719
FORT MEADE1,1461,1461,1461,1461,2811,5961,6831,7911,923
INDIAN HEAD NSWC1,2421,2421,2421,2421,4611,5721,6081,6981,782
OCEAN CITY9819819819811,1161,2061,3171,4641,515
OXFORD1,0861,0861,0861,0861,2151,2901,3621,4941,578
PATUXENT RIVER1,0441,0441,0441,0441,1551,2631,3291,4851,563
Massachusetts---------
BOSTON1,5181,5181,5181,5181,7042,0342,0822,3612,496
CAPE COD1,1461,1461,1461,1461,3021,5121,5181,6351,782
ESSEX CO1,3141,3141,3141,3141,5001,6801,7581,8721,926
FORT DEVENS/AYER1,0531,0531,0531,0531,1911,3321,4221,5841,656
HAMPDEN COUNTY1,0321,0321,0321,0321,2331,3471,3771,4671,557
HANSCOM FIELD1,3591,3591,3591,3591,5241,7101,8092,0492,139
MARTHA'S VINEYARD1,3471,3471,3471,3471,5391,6831,8002,0072,097
NANTUCKET1,7551,7551,7551,7552,0102,1452,1902,3312,478
PLYMOUTH1,2151,2151,2151,2151,3951,4971,5991,7581,842
WORCESTER1,0381,0381,0381,0381,2151,3201,3891,5121,590
Michigan---------
ALPENA COUNTY525525525525588768789834906
ANN ARBOR8798798798799931,0981,1971,3531,425
BATTLE CREEK/KALAMAZOO6906906906908109339871,1161,164
CHARLEVOIX636636636636702819849939996
DETROIT8408408408409361,2091,2631,3261,431
GRAND HAVEN654654654654693804828918978
GRAND RAPIDS801801