Register NOW

 


 
2011 Per Diem Rates
(Alabama - Florida)
 

Per diem rates are for reimbursement of subsistence expenses incurred during official military travel in the continental U.S. Each listing includes a lodging rate, local meals rate (when government meals are not available) and proportional meals rate (when some government meals are available, but not all). The proportional meal rate is the average of the local meal rate and government meal rate, currently $10.80 per day. The maximum reimbursement includes a standard $5 a day for incidental expenses. If a specific location is not listed, service members traveling there receive the standard rate under "All places not listed." Per diem rates for fiscal 2011, which will begin Oct. 1:

Local LodgingProp. MealsMealsMax.
ConUS - All places not listed$77 $41 $26 $123
Alabama
Birmingham885131144
Gulf Shores----
Oct. 1-May. 311014628152
June 1-July 311264628177
Aug. 1-Sept. 301014628152
Huntsville864628137
Mobile----
Oct. 1-May. 31904628141
June 1-July 31984628149
Aug. 1-Sept. 30904628141
Arkansas
Hot Springs1014126147
Little Rock885633149
Arizona
Grand Canyon/Flagstaff----
Oct. 1-Oct. 31956136161
Nov. 1-Feb. 28776136143
March 1-Sept. 30956136161
Kayenta----
Oct. 1-April 30774126123
May 1-Sept. 30894126135
Phoenix/Scottsdale----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311066638177
Jan. 1-April 301266638197
May 1-Aug. 31816638152
Sept. 1-Sept. 301066638177
Sedona----
Oct. 1-Feb. 281296136195
March 1-April 301456136211
May 1-Sept. 301296136195
Sierra Vista814126127
Tucson----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31935131149
Feb. 1-May 311115131167
June 1-Aug. 31775131133
Sept. 1-Sept. 30935131149
Yuma814126127
California
Barstow/Ontario/Victorville835131139
Contra Costa County1016136167
Death Valley924126138
Fresno915633152
Humboldt County----
Oct. 1-May 31825633143
June 1-Aug. 31925633153
Sept. 1-Sept. 30825633143
Los Angeles1236638194
Mammoth Lakes1165633177
Marin County1065131162
Modesto854628136
Monterey1406639211
Oct. 1-June 301266638197
July 1-Aug. 311526638223
Sept. 1-Sept. 301266638197
Napa----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301426136208
Dec. 1-March 311076136173
April 1-Sept. 301426136208
Oakhurst----
Oct. 1-Apr. 30785131134
May 1-Aug. 31925131148
Sept. 1-Sept. 30785131134
Oakland945633155
Palm Springs----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311046638175
Jan. 1-April 301206638191
May 1-Aug. 31906638161
Sept. 1-Sept. 301046638175
Point Arena/Gualala886136154
Redding875633148
Sacramento1015633162
San Diego1316638202
San Francisco----
Oct. 1-Oct. 311746638245
Nov. 1-Aug. 311426638213
Sept. 1-Sept. 301746638245
San Luis Obispo----
Oct. 1-June 301046136170
July 1-Aug. 311216136187
Sept. 1-Sept. 301046136170
San Mateo/Foster City/Belmont1085633169
Santa Barbara----
Oct. 1-June 301436136209
July 1-Aug. 311726136238
Sept. 1-Sept. 301436136209
Santa Clara County1165131172
Santa Cruz936136159
Santa Monica1806638251
Santa Rosa1095633170
Solano County845131140
South Lake Tahoe1256638196
Stockton805131136
Tahoe City875633148
Truckee----
Oct. 1-Nov. 30966638167
Dec. 1-March 311136638184
April 1-Sept. 30966638167
Visalia/Lemoore855634146
West Sacramento994629150
Yosemite National Park----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301296638200
Dec. 1-March 311626638233
April 1-Sept. 301296638200
Colorado
Aspen----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301036638174
Dec. 1-April 302026638273
May 1-June 301076638178
July 1-Aug. 311436638214
Sept. 1-Sept. 301036638174
Boulder/Broomfield1045633165
Colorado Springs846136150
Cortez----
Oct. 1-May 31874628138
June 1-Aug. 311054628156
Sept. 1-Sept. 30874628138
Crested Butte/Gunnison----
Oct. 1-March 31824628133
April 1-May 31774628128
June 1-Aug. 31954628146
Sept. 1-Sept. 30824628133
Denver/Aurora1416136207
Douglas County1015633162
Durango----
Oct. 1-May 31935633154
June 1-Sept. 301285633189
Fort Collins/Loveland845131140
Glenwood Springs/Grand Junction864628137
Montrose865132142
Oct. 1-May 31795131135
June 1-Sept. 30945131150
Silverthorne/Breckenridge----
Oct. 1-Nov. 30935131149
Dec. 1-April 301475131203
May 1-Sept. 30935131149
Steamboat Springs----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301035131159
Dec. 1-March 311795131235
April 1-Sept. 301035131159
Telluride----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31946638165
Jan. 1-March 311416638212
April 1-May 31936638164
June 1-Sept. 301246638195
Vail----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301056638176
Dec. 1-March 312616638332
April 1-Aug. 311306638201
Sept. 1-Sept. 301056638176
Connecticut
Bridgeport/Danbury1146638185
Cromwell/Old Saybrook835633144
Hartford1065131162
Lakeville/Salisbury936136159
New Haven925633153
New London/Groton985633159
Delaware
Dover----
Oct. 1-May 31774126123
June 1-Sept. 30924126138
Lewes----
Oct. 1-June 30824126128
July 1-Aug. 311234126169
Sept. 1-Sept. 30824126128
Wilmington1095131165
District of Columbia
Washington, D.C.----
Oct. 1-Oct. 312116638282
Nov. 1-Feb. 281816638252
March 1-June 302116638282
July 1-Aug. 311576638228
Sept. 1-Sept. 302116638282
Florida
Altamonte Springs805633141
Bradenton----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31845131140
Jan. 1-April 301005131156
May 1-Sept. 30845131140
Cocoa Beach994628150
Daytona Beach----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31844628135
Feb. 1-July 311074628158
Aug. 1-Sept. 30844628135
Fort Lauderdale----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311246638195
Jan 1-Feb. 281736638244
March 1-May 311496638220
June 1-Sept. 301036638174
Fort Myers----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31875131143
Jan. 1-April 301155131171
May 1-Sept. 30875131143
Fort Walton Beach/De Funiak Springs----
Oct. 1-Oct. 311124628163
Nov. 1-Feb. 29784628129
March 1-May 311264628177
June 1-July 311644628215
Aug. 1-Sept. 301124628163
Gainesville894628140
Gulf Breeze----
Oct. 1-Feb. 28924628143
March 1-May 311144628165
June. 1-Aug. 311404628191
Sept. 1-Sept. 30924628143
Jacksonville/Mayport Naval Station824628133
Key West----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301456638216
Dec. 1-Jan. 311936638264
Feb. 1-April 302096638280
May 1-Sept. 301456638216
Kissimmee834127129
Oct. 1-May 31844126130
June 1-Aug. 31774126123
Sept. 1-Sept. 30844126130
Lakeland814126127
Miami----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301046136170
Dec. 1-March 311516136217
April 1-May 311286136194
June 1-Sept. 301046136170
Naples----
Oct. 1-Jan. 311115633172
Feb. 1-March 311555633216
April 1-Sept. 301015633162
Orlando----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31905131146
Jan. 1-March 311045131160
April 1-Sept. 30905131146
Palm Beach County
Oct. 1-Dec. 31826638153
Jan. 1-April 301116638182
May 1-Sept. 30826638153
Panama City----
Oct. 1-Feb. 28774628128
March 1-July 311104628161
Aug. 1-Sept. 30774628128
Pensacola/Pensacola Beach1034126149
Punta Gorda----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31774628128
Feb. 1-March 31884628139
April 1-Sept. 30774628128
Sarasota----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31865131142
Feb. 1-March 311105131166
April 1-Sept. 30865131142
Sebring----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31824126128
Jan. 1-March 311234126169
April 1-Sept. 30824126128
St. Augustine975131153
Stuart----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31824628133
Jan. 1-April 301024628153
May 1-Sept. 30824628133
Tallahassee874126133
Tampa/St. Petersburg----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31924628143
Jan. 1-March 311084628159
April 1-Sept. 30924628143
Vero Beach----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31834628134
Feb. 1-March 31994628150
April 1-Sept. 30834628134

Back to the 2011 Pay Charts Directory