Register NOW

 


 
Basic Allowance for Housing with Dependents -- (Enlisted)
 

 

Resources

Schools

Military School Loans

Not every school fits every person, so it is imperative that you find one that meets your needs. We are pleased to offer multiple resources that will assist you in making an informed decision regarding your educational needs.

Read More

VA and Military Loans

Military Loans

Those who have served, past and present, should make informed decisions when it comes to borrowing money. Your military service entitles you to a number of benefits, among them the ability to purchase a home while taking advantage of the VA’s no-down payment home loan program.

Read More

Jobs

Military Jobs

Employers throughout the country and around the world value your military service for reasons you already know- those who serve learn quickly, know technology, understand teamwork, and have a work ethic second to none. We are the liaison between employers and world-class job seekers.

Read More

Recognition

Veteran School Salute

If you’re a Veteran friendly school that goes above and beyond for your Veteran students, you could be deserving of recognition for doing so.

Read More

© 2006-2016 Military Connection, A Division of Gregory Media Inc. All rights reserved. | Woman Owned Business

2010 BAH Rates (Enlisted)-- with dependents
EnlistedE-1E-2E-3E-4E-5E-6E-7E-8E-9
ALABAMA
Auburn9099099099099661,1551,2271,3081,431
Birmingham9909909909901,0771,2751,3261,3801,530
Fort Mcclellan/Anniston7777777777777981,0201,0681,1191,194
Fort Rucker8858858858851,0501,2031,2691,3381,437
Huntsville1,0561,0561,0561,0561,1311,2961,3561,4191,512
Mobile9969969969961,0471,1821,2301,2811,413
Montgomery1,1191,1191,1191,1191,2031,2841,4101,5451,671
Tuscaloosa9699699699691,0681,2811,3081,3381,449
ALASKA
Anchorage1,5781,5781,5781,5781,9982,0072,1392,2952,469
Fairbanks1,6201,6201,6201,6202,0252,0342,1242,2322,343
Juneau1,8031,8031,8031,8032,0882,0972,1662,2502,406
Ketchikan1,9201,9201,9201,9202,0822,0912,1392,2022,292
Kodiak Island1,7071,7071,7071,7071,9681,9772,0582,1572,283
Sitka1,6261,6261,6261,6261,7131,7221,8061,9052,061
ARIZONA
Davis-Monthan AFB1,0351,0351,0351,0351,1371,2721,2931,3171,413
Fort Huachuca9489489489489961,1251,2451,3741,512
Phoenix1,2391,2391,2391,2391,4011,5271,5571,5931,659
Yuma1,0231,0231,0231,0231,1101,1971,2901,3891,485
ARKANSAS
Fayetteville8138138138139031,0351,1311,2331,374
Fort Chaffee/Fort Smith7837837837839061,0321,0501,0681,125
Jonesboro9009009009009781,1491,1911,2361,332
Little Rock9669669669661,0381,1941,2451,2991,425
Pine Bluff8018018018018259631,0141,0681,131
CALIFORNIA
Bakersfield9399399399399781,2241,2901,3621,461
Beale AFB1,2031,2031,2031,2031,3501,5511,6651,7881,917
Bridgeport1,4071,4071,4071,4071,4251,4671,5241,5871,686
Camp Pendleton1,8301,8301,8301,8301,9292,0192,1302,2502,406
China Lake NCW9099099099099781,2151,3111,4101,566
Edwards AFB/Palmdale1,0771,0771,0771,0771,1701,4491,5241,6081,746
El Centro9939939939931,0771,2601,3381,4221,515
Fort Bragg1,0801,0801,0801,0801,1821,4791,5601,6441,800
Fort Irwin/Barstow9279279279279871,1461,2091,2751,365
Fresno1,1131,1131,1131,1131,2031,3951,4221,4521,554
Humboldt County1,0321,0321,0321,0321,0711,3621,5151,6801,806
Lemoore NAS1,0081,0081,0081,0081,0861,4011,4671,5361,632
Los Angeles1,8481,8481,8481,8482,0012,1482,3252,5142,703
Marin/Sonoma1,7401,7401,7401,7401,7672,0192,1692,3312,478
Monterey1,8151,8151,8151,8152,0192,3312,5502,7902,979
Oakland2,0402,0402,0402,0402,2682,4692,6882,9253,204
Riverside1,5811,5811,5811,5811,7431,8571,8781,9022,031
Sacramento1,6201,6201,6201,6201,7281,7851,8721,9652,118
San Bernardino1,1401,1401,1401,1401,2091,3351,4461,5661,725
San Diego1,9591,9591,9591,9592,1332,1842,2322,2862,409
San Francisco2,5682,5682,5682,5682,7422,8832,9312,9823,222
San Luis Obispo1,3321,3321,3321,3321,4191,9351,9682,0042,127
Santa Clara County2,1812,1812,1812,1812,2682,4752,5682,6672,796
Stockton1,1281,1281,1281,1281,1581,4191,4371,4581,533
Travis AFB/Vallejo1,5961,5961,5961,5961,6051,6381,7581,8932,037
Twentynine Palms MCB9309309309309901,1521,2271,3051,413
Vandenberg AFB1,3231,3231,3231,3231,4011,6681,7791,8992,019
Ventura1,6651,6651,6651,6651,7611,9322,0522,1872,361
CONNECTICUT
Hartford1,6831,6831,6831,6831,8002,2082,3522,5052,688
New Haven/Fairfield1,9771,9771,9771,9772,1002,4422,4842,5322,646
New London1,3741,3741,3741,3741,4641,7521,8301,9172,028
COLORADO
Boulder1,3411,3411,3411,3411,5001,7731,9112,0582,262
Colorado Springs1,1581,1581,1581,1581,2481,4281,5091,5991,701
Denver1,3891,3891,3891,3891,5511,6021,6441,6921,833
Fort Collins1,0201,0201,0201,0201,0891,1971,2931,3981,506
DELAWARE
Dover AFB1,1521,1521,1521,1521,2151,5721,6291,6891,800
Rehoboth Beach1,2841,2841,2841,2841,3651,6201,6981,7821,890
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Washington1,9021,9021,9021,9022,1062,4872,5832,6822,826
FLORIDA
Eglin AFB1,1371,1371,1371,1371,1731,3321,4071,4851,626
Florida Keys1,2271,2271,2271,2271,3351,7071,8241,9532,088
Fort Pierce1,2121,2121,2121,2121,3021,5901,6441,7041,770
Ft Myers Beach1,0981,0981,0981,0981,1851,2721,3471,4341,575
Gainesville1,1671,1671,1671,1671,2571,3981,4821,5751,704
Jacksonville1,9501,9501,9501,9502,1242,3402,4662,6042,793
Miami, Fort Lauderdale1,7641,7641,7641,7641,8632,0312,0912,1542,301
Ocala1,0441,0441,0441,0441,0741,3411,3891,4401,521
Orlando1,3111,3111,3111,3111,3291,4371,4761,5181,647
Panama City1,1341,1341,1341,1341,1791,3471,3951,4491,545
Patrick AFB1,1221,1221,1221,1221,2601,4671,5181,5721,689
Pensacola1,0321,0321,0321,0321,0561,2151,2571,3021,404
Polk County9219219219219901,1281,1941,2631,368
Tallahassee1,1461,1461,1461,1461,1641,3051,3411,3801,512
Tampa1,3651,3651,3651,3651,5001,7761,8541,9382,082
Volusia County1,1611,1611,1611,1611,2541,3501,4191,4941,602
West Palm Beach1,5421,5421,5421,5421,6832,0732,1452,2232,388
GEORGIA
Albany8948948948949691,0261,1371,2601,395
Athens9669669669661,0081,1491,1791,2091,341
Atlanta1,0801,0801,0801,0801,1491,3831,4161,4491,545
Dahlonega9039039039039961,1881,2541,3261,410
Fort Benning1,1161,1161,1161,1161,1851,3351,4251,5271,626
Fort Gordon9609609609601,0621,2901,3561,4251,548
Fort Stewart1,0831,0831,0831,0831,1101,4161,4611,5121,623
Kings Bay/Brunswick9459459459451,0141,1581,2601,3681,500
Moody AFB9219219219219691,1791,2061,2391,347
Robins AFB1,0231,0231,0231,0231,0381,1221,2901,4701,617
Savannah1,2451,2451,2451,2451,2841,5061,5301,5601,641
HAWAII
Hawaii County1,2721,2721,2721,2721,4011,7131,7401,7701,830
Honolulu County1,8601,8601,8601,8601,8992,4872,6372,8022,979
Kauai County1,5271,5271,5271,5271,6651,9801,9892,0012,100
Maui County1,5991,5991,5991,5991,7012,0972,1872,2862,475
IDAHO
Boise8558558558558821,0741,1191,1701,236
Idaho Falls8588588588581,0081,0891,1161,1461,212
Moscow9189189189181,0741,2271,2691,3171,383
Mountain Home AFB8468468468469421,0561,1461,2451,329
ILLINOIS
Champaign/Urbana1,0891,0891,0891,0891,1251,3291,3411,3531,410
Chicago1,5661,5661,5661,5661,6351,8841,9381,9982,085
Great Lakes NTC1,2151,2151,2151,2151,3861,6351,6471,6621,755
Joliet Army Depot1,1971,1971,1971,1971,3321,5511,6141,6831,824
Peoria9879879879871,0681,2721,2931,3171,434
Rock Island9069069069069871,2991,4941,7071,905
Rockford8678678678679871,1551,2091,2691,344
Scott AFB1,0291,0291,0291,0291,0561,3381,3951,4581,596
Springfield/Decatur9309309309301,0231,1581,2001,2451,329
INDIANA
Bloomington1,0171,0171,0171,0171,1071,1491,2751,4161,563
Evansville9039039039039481,0621,1101,1671,224
Fort Wayne8858858858859481,1551,1611,1701,215
Indianapolis1,1251,1251,1251,1251,2271,2991,4071,5271,656
Lafayette1,0201,0201,0201,0201,1251,2181,2661,3171,428
South Bend9099099099099751,1401,1671,1941,293
Terre Haute9129129129129871,0741,1041,1371,209
IOWA
Ames9609609609601,0771,2211,2811,3471,461
Cedar Rapids8138138138138431,0111,0651,1221,239
Des Moines1,0951,0951,0951,0951,2301,5301,5811,6381,731
Dubuque1,0741,0741,0741,0741,1191,2511,2871,3231,386
Iowa City1,1191,1191,1191,1191,2391,4101,4701,5361,662
Sioux City8738738738739271,2121,2331,2541,299
Waterloo9159159159151,0081,0891,0981,1071,131
KANSAS
Fort Leavenworth9129129129121,0261,2841,3081,3321,416
Fort Riley1,0321,0321,0321,0321,1341,4971,5121,5301,599
Lawrence1,0291,0291,0291,0291,1581,2571,2661,2751,344
Mcconnell AFB/Wichita8828828828821,0141,2241,3231,4311,542
Salina8048048048049001,0351,0831,1341,227
Topeka9159159159151,0231,3801,3951,4071,440
KENTUCKY
Bowling Green8228228228228671,0831,1611,2421,353
Fort Campbell9009009009009181,1251,2661,4221,587
Fort Knox9009009009009751,2541,3561,4641,566
Frankfort8408408408409361,0081,0891,1761,284
Lexington8708708708709331,1401,2061,2751,407
Louisville1,0861,0861,0861,0861,1671,2631,3441,4311,560
Owensboro7567567567568281,0171,0351,0531,149
Paducah8468468468469451,0561,0951,1371,215
LOUISIANA
Alexandria9489489489481,0651,2361,2901,3501,443
Barksdale AFB/Shreveport1,1071,1071,1071,1071,2031,5001,5361,5721,683
Baton Rouge1,2451,2451,2451,2451,3801,4401,4971,5631,665
Fort Polk8738738738739061,2001,2481,2991,377
Lafayette1,0861,0861,0861,0861,2211,3441,4191,5001,614
Lake Charles1,0261,0261,0261,0261,0441,1821,2361,2931,398
Monroe8108108108108371,1041,1341,1641,239
New Orleans1,2691,2691,2691,2691,3651,6051,6381,6741,758
St. Mary And Terrebonne1,2121,2121,2121,2121,2511,4161,4431,4701,494
MAINE
Bangor1,0411,0411,0411,0411,1371,2901,3081,3291,416
Brunswick8588588588589541,1581,2451,3381,443
Caribou/Limestone8618618618619481,0261,0531,0831,143
Coastal Maine1,0561,0561,0561,0561,1581,3711,4041,4431,491
Kittery1,3021,3021,3021,3021,4491,7671,9472,1392,328
Portland1,2931,2931,2931,2931,4491,6801,8001,9292,085
MARYLAND
Aberdeen Proving Grounds1,4851,4851,4851,4851,5751,7971,8481,9052,028
Annapolis1,6741,6741,6741,6741,7222,0462,1182,1962,346
Baltimore1,7551,7551,7551,7551,9112,0222,1002,1872,316
Cumberland8228228228229661,0801,1281,1851,260
Fort Detrick1,4731,4731,4731,4731,6441,7731,8962,0342,205
Fort Meade1,6411,6411,6411,6411,8122,2112,2412,2712,421
Indian Head NSWC1,7041,7041,7041,7041,7251,9472,0402,1422,322
Ocean City1,2601,2601,2601,2601,3711,5361,6111,6891,770
Oxford1,3411,3411,3411,3411,4101,7251,7791,8361,935
Patuxent River1,4191,4191,4191,4191,5571,6801,7131,7521,857
MASSACHUSETTS
Boston2,2292,2292,2292,2292,4932,7392,8022,8743,021
Cape Cod1,4821,4821,4821,4821,6021,9261,9922,0672,196
Essex Co1,7401,7401,7401,7401,9682,2142,3252,4452,631
Fort Devens1,3801,3801,3801,3801,5242,0072,0762,1512,265
Hampden County1,4701,4701,4701,4701,5211,6801,7491,8271,938
Hanscom AFB1,9891,9891,9891,9892,2142,2472,2952,3492,481
Martha's Vineyard1,7641,7641,7641,7641,8872,1602,2562,3642,526
Nantucket2,0582,0582,0582,0582,1452,4692,6402,8233,024
Plymouth1,7041,7041,7041,7041,8302,1842,2232,2652,355
Worcester1,3441,3441,3441,3441,4311,7461,8091,8752,031
MICHIGAN
Alpena County6936936936937209489901,0321,149
Ann Arbor1,1491,1491,1491,1491,2421,4911,6591,8422,049
Battle Creek/Kalamazoo9309309309301,1461,4161,4791,5481,623
Charlevoix9069069069061,0021,2361,2751,3141,404
Detroit1,2331,2331,2331,2331,3381,5841,6531,7281,872
Grand Haven8348348348349031,0381,1371,2481,350
Grand Rapids9549549549541,0621,1791,2451,3171,416
Lansing8498498498498911,1221,2061,2961,401
Marquette1,0351,0351,0351,0351,1431,2271,3471,4791,641
Port Huron9039039039039991,3381,3651,3981,506
Saginaw8828828828829781,1731,2631,3591,461
Sault Ste. Marie7567567567568139901,0261,0651,128
Traverse City9699699699691,1041,2481,3291,4161,506
MINNESOTA
Duluth1,0831,0831,0831,0831,2001,4341,5031,5781,698
Minneapolis/St. Paul1,2511,2511,2511,2511,4311,5811,6861,8031,926
Rochester8498498498499871,2661,3381,4191,533
Saint Cloud8648648648649691,2211,2811,3471,437
MISSISSIPPI
Columbus AFB8588588588589031,1701,2631,3651,464
Greenville8918918918919211,0081,0381,0711,134
Gulfport1,0501,0501,0501,0501,1461,2751,3201,3681,488
Hattiesburg9309309309301,0051,1431,2001,2631,356
Jackson1,0651,0651,0651,0651,1161,2091,3021,4041,542
Meridian9249249249241,0321,3741,4131,4521,536
Pascagoula1,0351,0351,0351,0351,1131,2841,3231,3651,503
Tupelo8738738738739691,1791,2271,2781,380
MISSOURI
Cape Girardeau8648648648641,0201,2631,3201,3801,461
Columbia/Jefferson City8558558558558769961,0351,0741,128
Fort Leonard Wood9549549549541,0261,2481,2841,3231,401
Kansas City1,0081,0081,0081,0081,0861,2451,3081,3771,518
Springfield819819819