Register NOW

 


 
2012 Per Diem Rates
(Alabama - Florida)
 

Per diem rates are for reimbursement of subsistence expenses incurred during official military travel in the continental U.S. Each listing includes a lodging rate, local meals rate (when government meals are not available) and proportional meals rate (when some government meals are available, but not all). The proportional meal rate is the average of the local meal rate and the government meal rate of $10.80 per day. The maximum reimbursement includes a standard $5 a day for incidental expenses. If a specific location is not listed, service members traveling there receive the standard rate under "ConUS — All places not listed." Per diem rates for fiscal 2012, which will begin Oct. 1:

Local LodgingProp. MealsMealsMax.
ConUS - All places not listed$77 $41 $26 $123
Alabama
Birmingham865131142
Gulf Shores----
Oct. 1-May. 311004628151
June 1-July 311174628168
Aug. 1-Sept. 301004628151
Huntsville874628138
Mobile944628145
Montgomery/Prattville 804628131
Arkansas
Hot Springs1014126147
Little Rock865633147
Arizona
Grand Canyon/Flagstaff----
Oct. 1-Oct. 31976136163
Nov. 1-Feb. 28776136143
March 1-Sept. 30976136163
Kayenta----
Oct. 1-April 30794126125
May 1-Sept. 30904126136
Phoenix/Scottsdale----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311056638176
Jan. 1-April 301286638199
May 1-Aug. 31806638151
Sept. 1-Sept. 301056638176
Sedona----
Oct. 1-Feb. 281276136193
March 1-April 301456136211
May 1-Sept. 301276136193
Sierra Vista834126129
Tucson----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31905131146
Feb. 1-May 311035131159
June 1-Aug. 31775131133
Sept. 1-Sept. 30905131146
Yuma784126124
California
Barstow/Ontario/Victorville965131152
Contra Costa County1016136167
Death Valley914126137
Fresno865633147
Humboldt County----
Oct. 1-May 31835633144
June 1-Aug. 31965633157
Sept. 1-Sept. 30835633144
Los Angeles1256638196
Mammoth Lakes1145633175
Marin County1135131169
Modesto814628132
Monterey----
Oct. 1-June 301346638205
July 1-Aug. 311496638220
Sept. 1-Sept. 301346638205
Napa----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301476136213
Dec. 1-March 311176136183
April 1-Sept. 301476136213
Oakhurst----
Oct. 1-April 30795131135
May 1-Aug. 31905131146
Sept. 1-Sept. 30795131135
Oakland995633160
Palm Springs----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31996638170
Jan. 1-May 311156638186
June 1-Aug. 31826638153
Sept. 1-Sept. 30996638170
Point Arena/Gualala906136156
Redding875633148
Sacramento995633160
San Diego1336638204
San Francisco----
Oct. 1-Oct. 311846638255
Nov. 1-Aug. 311556638226
Sept. 1-Sept. 301846638255
San Luis Obispo----
Oct. 1-June 301036136169
July 1-Aug. 311216136187
Sept. 1-Sept. 301036136169
San Mateo County1115633172
Santa Barbara----
Oct. 1-June 301396136205
July 1-Aug. 311806136246
Sept. 1-Sept. 301396136205
Santa Clara County1215131177
Santa Cruz----
Oct. 1-May 31976136163
June 1-Aug. 311316136197
Sept. 1-Sept. 30976136163
Santa Monica1696638240
Santa Rosa1105633171
Solano County805131136
South Lake Tahoe1186638189
Tahoe City825633143
Truckee----
Oct. 1-Nov. 30966638167
Dec. 1-Feb. 281206638191
March 1-Sept. 30966638167
Visalia/Lemoore815633142
West Sacramento1004628151
Yosemite National Park----
Oct. 1-May 311276638198
June 1-Aug. 311666638237
Sept. 1-Sept. 301276638198
Colorado
Aspen----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301046638175
Dec. 1-March 312076638278
April 1-May 311116638182
June 1-Aug. 311506638221
Sept. 1-Sept. 301046638175
Boulder/Broomfield1095633170
Colorado Springs836136149
Cortez----
Oct. 1-May 31904628141
June 1-Aug. 311124628163
Sept. 1-Sept. 30904628141
Crested Butte/Gunnison----
Oct. 1-May 31784628129
June 1-Aug. 31964628147
Sept. 1-Sept. 30784628129
Denver/Aurora1496136215
Douglas County995633160
Durango----
Oct. 1-May 31955633156
June 1-Sept. 301335633194
Fort Collins/Loveland845131140
Glenwood Springs/Grand Junction844628135
Montrose----
Oct. 1-May 31805131136
June 1-Sept. 30955131151
Silverthorne/Breckenridge----
Oct. 1-Nov. 30925131148
Dec. 1-March 311445131200
April 1-Sept. 30925131148
Steamboat Springs----
Oct. 1-Nov. 30995131155
Dec. 1-March 311815131237
April 1-Sept. 30995131155
Telluride----
Oct. 1-Nov. 30926638163
Dec. 1-March 311606638231
April 1-May 31906638161
June 1-Sept. 301266638197
Vail----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301166638187
Dec. 1-March 312966638367
April 1-Aug. 311486638219
Sept. 1-Sept. 301166638187
Connecticut
Bridgeport/Danbury1136638184
Cromwell/Old Saybrook815633142
Hartford1045131160
Lakeville/Salisbury956136161
New Haven875633148
New London/Groton975633158
Delaware
Dover----
Oct. 1-April 30774126123
May 1-Sept. 30904126136
Lewes----
Oct. 1-June 30834126129
July 1-Aug. 311224126168
Sept. 1-Sept. 30834126129
Wilmington1145131170
District of Columbia
Washington, D.C.----
Oct. 1-Oct. 312266638297
Nov. 1-Feb. 281836638254
March 1-June 302246638295
July 1-Aug. 311696638240
Sept. 1-Sept. 302266638297
Florida
Altamonte Springs----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31775633138
Jan. 1-March 31825633143
April 1-Sept. 30775633138
Bradenton----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31805131136
Jan. 1-April 30975131153
May 1-Sept. 30805131136
Cocoa Beach994628150
Daytona Beach----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31824628133
Feb. 1-July 311014628152
Aug. 1-Sept. 30824628133
Fort Lauderdale----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311246638195
Jan. 1-March 311646638235
April 1-May 311376638208
June 1-Sept. 301016638172
Fort Myers----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31855131141
Jan. 1-April 301155131171
May 1-Sept. 30855131141
Fort Walton Beach/De Funiak Springs----
Oct. 1-Oct. 311094628160
Nov. 1-Feb. 28774628128
March 1-May 311214628172
June 1-July 311544628205
Aug. 1-Sept. 301094628160
Gainesville904628141
Gulf Breeze----
Oct. 1-Feb. 28974628148
March 1-May 311174628168
June 1-Aug. 311284628179
Sept. 1-Sept. 30974628148
Jacksonville/Naval Station Mayport804628131
Key West----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301506638221
Dec. 1-Jan. 311906638261
Feb. 1-April 302216638292
May 1-Sept. 301506638221
Kissimmee----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31774126123
Jan. 1-May 31794126125
June 1-Sept. 30774126123
Lakeland824126128
Miami----
Oct. 1-Nov. 301056136171
Dec. 1-March 311526136218
April 1-May 311256136191
June 1-Sept. 301056136171
Naples----
Oct. 1-Dec. 311095633170
Jan. 1-April 301565633217
May 1-Sept. 30965633157
Ocala794126125
Orlando----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31975131153
Jan. 1-May 311115131167
June 1-Sept. 30975131153
Palm Beach County----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31846638155
Jan. 1-April 301186638189
May 1-Sept. 30846638155
Panama City----
Oct. 1-Feb. 28794628130
March 1-July 311034628154
Aug. 1-Sept. 30794628130
Pensacola1024126148
Punta Gorda----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31774628128
Feb. 1-April 30854628136
May 1-Sept. 30774628128
Sarasota----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31875131143
Jan. 1-April 301125131168
May 1-Sept. 30875131143
Sebring----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31804126126
Jan. 1-March 311204126166
April 1-Sept. 30804126126
St. Augustine955131151
Stuart----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31814628132
Jan. 1-April 301004628151
May 1-Sept. 30814628132
Tallahassee854126131
Tampa/St. Petersburg----
Oct. 1-Dec. 31934628144
Jan. 1-April 301124628163
May 1-Sept. 30934628144
Vero Beach----
Oct. 1-Jan. 31994628150
Feb. 1-April 301324628183
May 1-Sept. 30994628150

Back to the 2012 Pay Charts Directory